2019 Creative Arts Emmy Winners: Full List Winners of Night Two’s Ceremony

Posted by

emmysThe second evening of the 2019 Creative Arts Emmys are over and there’s a lot of insight into what may happen next week at the main awards telecast.

Below is the full list of Emmy winners for night two of the 2019 Creative Arts Emmys:

Outstanding Children’s Program – When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series – The State of the Union

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series – Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series – Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series – Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series – Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series – Chris O’Dowd – State of the Union

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series – Rosamund Pike, State of the Union

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series – Fleabag

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special –  When They See Us

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series – The Ranch

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour) – Russian Doll

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie – Chernobyl

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour) – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Choreography for a Scripted ProgramCrazy Ex-Girlfriend

Outstanding Commercial – Nike

Outstanding Period Costumes – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes – Russian Doll

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie – Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Original Interactive Program – NASA’s InSight Mars Landing

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within a Scripted Program – Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)

Outstanding Main Title Design – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Make-Up for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Make-Up for a Limited Series (Non-Prosthetic) – Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Prosthetic Make-Up for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special – Star Trek: Discovery 

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music – Succession

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score) – Chernobyl

Outstanding Original Main Title Design – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Music Supervision – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series –  Fleabag

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie – Chernobyl

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series – One Day at a Time

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More) – The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) – Chernobyl

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (Half-Hour or Less) – Russian Doll

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) – Game of Thrones, “The Long Night”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation – Barry, “ronny/lily”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special – Chernobyl

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie – Chernobyl

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) or Animation – Barry, “ronny/lily”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects – Game of Thrones

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role – Chernobyl

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program – GLOW

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie – Game of Thrones.

Here’s a complete list of night one of the Creative Arts Emmy Awards. The Creative Arts Emmys telecast airs Saturday, September 21st at on FXX and The 71st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards air Sunday, September 22nd at 8pm ET/5pm PT on Fox.